Menus
Fresh. Local. Inspired by the Land.
Starters
-
larder baking company ancient grain boule
$10achadinha farms cultured butter
-
Market Soup
$14 -
Farmhouse Cheese & Charcuterie Board
$32served with fresh fruit, hot honey, roasted nuts, dried fruit, pickled veggies & grilled ciabatta
-
Warm Roasted Beets & Arugula
$22goat cheese, walnuts, horseradish & dijon vinaigrette
-
Lamb Meatballs
$25tzatziki sauce, mojo verde, preserved lemon sumac dust & grilled bread
-
Grilled Asian Beef Short Ribs
$25butter lettuce, green papaya salad, pickled fresno chiles, sweet & spicy dipping sauce
-
Today's Pizza
$28cuyama apples, prosciutto, pesto, arugula & balsamic drizzle

Main
-
GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$28grilled chicken breast, brie cheese, apples, pickled red onions, arugula harissa aioli, brioche milk bun & satsumaimo sweet potatoes
-
DG Burger
$29vermont cheddar, slow roasted tomatoes, bibb lettuce, red onion jam, mojo aiolo, brioche bun, housemade pickles & french fries
Add Avocado $5
Add Autonomy Farms Bacon $5
-
SEAFOOD CAMPANELLE
$44campanelle pasta, aglio olio, shrimp, scallops, roasted cherry tomatoes fennel, fresh herbs, tomatoe sauce, herb butter & grilled garlic bread
-
THE CAULIFLOWER WEDGE
$28seared cauliflower wedge, fingerling potatoes, roasted carrots, radish, cherry tomatoes, chimichurri, tahini crema & pea shoots
-
Seared Salmon
$44french lentils, herb sauce, seasonal citrus, snap peas, butternut squash, fresno chile & citrus butter
-
Herb Roasted Jidori Chicken breast
$39roasted carrots, cipollini onions, fingerling potatoes broccoli & chicken jus
-
CHICKEN CORNBREAD POT PIE (Dinner Only)
$28coleman farms greens & sherry vinaigrette
FALL FEATURED FOOD & COCKTAILS
-
Panko Crusted Icelandic Cod
$49coconut curry marinade, asian pear, frisée, sprouts, tomato & leek
-
Steak Frites
$7814 oz. ribeye steak, cafe de paris butter, chimichurri kennebec fries & housemade ketchups
-
THE 91011 MARTINI
$18vodka, limoncello, pomegranate juice & lemon peel
-
PUMPKIN PATCH PUNCH
$19bourbon, fresh lemon juice, carrot juice, ginger, cinnamon demerara syrup, ango bitters & candied ginger
Green
-
Asian Chicken Salad 2.0
$25savoy cabbage, red peppers, carrots, red onions, baby bok choy, sugar snap peas, crispy wontons, cilantro, mint, citrus & sesame vinaigrette
-
DG Cobb Salad
$28chopped lettuce, 7-minute egg, autonomy farms bacon, gorgonzola, cherry tomatoes, avocado, snap peas, grilled herb chicken, blue cheese dressing
-
SEARED AHI SALAD
$34persian cucumbers, broccoli spears, coleman farms greens, queen olives, 7 minutes egg, frisée, radish, green goddess dressing & soy-yuzu vinaigrette
-
Add Ons:
autonomy farms bacon $9
grilled herb chicken $14
sautéed shrimp $17
ahi tuna $15
seared salmon $18
grilled short rib $25

Veggie
-
Coriander & Cumin-Spiced Carrots
$14burrata cheese, carrot top pistou, pistachios & mint
-
FRIED BRUSSELS SPROUTS
$15autonomy farm’s bacon lardons, pickled shallots, balsalmic vinaigrette & parmesan cheese
-
French Fried Satsumaimo Sweet Potatoes
$13papaya mustard dipping sauce
-
KENNEBEC FRIES
$10housemade ketchup
-
AUTUMN SALAD
$15cucumber, tomato, scallion, spiced pecans, squash & herbed crouton
Weekend Brunch
Available 10:30 - 2:30-
Farmhouse Granola
$16vanilla yogurt & market fruit
-
Fall Quiche
$23bacon, fresno chilles, onion, mushroom, ricotta mixed green salad & dijon vinaigrette
-
Avocado Toast
$22ancient grain, pickled radish, raw radish, sprouts & poached egg
-
Chorizo Sweet Potato Hash
$27avocado, pickled red fresno chilles, black beans, crumbled feta, blue corn tortilla chips & poached eggs
-
Seasonal French Toast
$22strawberries, almonds, whipped cream & maple syrup
STARTERS
-
Market Soup
$13 -
Warm Roasted Beets & Arugula
$22goat cheese, walnuts, horseradish & dijon vinaigrette
-
Grilled Asian Beef Short Ribs
$25butter lettuce, green papaya salad, pickled fresno chiles, sweet & spicy dipping sauce
-
Today's Pizza
$28cuyama apples, prosciutto, pesto, arugula & balsamic drizzle
MAIN
-
GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$28grilled chicken breast, brie cheese, apples, pickled red onions, arugula harissa aioli, brioche milk bun & satsumaimo sweet potatoes
-
DG Burger
$29vermont cheddar, slow roasted tomatoes, bibb lettuce, red onion jam, mojo aiolo, brioche bun, housemade pickles & french fries
Add Avocado $5
Add Autonomy Farms Bacon $5
-
Seared Salmon
$44french lentils, herb sauce, seasonal citrus, snap peas, butternut squash, fresno chile & citrus butter
-
THE CAULIFLOWER WEDGE
$28seared cauliflower wedge, fingerling potatoes, roasted carrots, radish, cherry tomatoes, chimichurri, tahini crema & pea shoots
Farmhouse Featured Food & Wine
-
Panko Crusted Icelandic Cod
$49coconut curry marinade, asian pear, frisée, sprouts, tomato & leek
-
Steak Frites
$7814 oz. ribeye steak, cafe de paris butter, chimichurri kennebec fries & housemade ketchups
-
THE 91011 MARTINI
$18vodka, limoncello, pomegranate juice & lemon peel
-
PUMPKIN PATCH PUNCH
$19bourbon, fresh lemon juice, carrot juice, ginger, cinnamon demerara syrup, ango bitters & candied ginger
GREEN
-
Asian Chicken Salad 2.0
$25savoy cabbage, red peppers, carrots, red onions, baby bok choy, sugar snap peas, crispy wontons, cilantro, mint, citrus & sesame vinaigrette
-
DG Cobb Salad
$28chopped lettuce, 7-minute egg, autonomy farms bacon, gorgonzola, cherry tomatoes, avocado, snap peas, grilled herb chicken, blue cheese dressing
-
SEARED AHI SALAD
$34persian cucumbers, broccoli spears, coleman farms greens, queen olives, 7 minutes egg, frisée, radish, green goddess dressing & soy-yuzu vinaigrette
VEGGIE
-
Coriander & Cumin-Spiced Carrots
$14burrata cheese, carrot top pistou, pistachios & mint
-
FRIED BRUSSELS SPROUTS
$15autonomy farm’s bacon lardons, pickled shallots, balsalmic vinaigrette & parmesan cheese
-
French Fried Satsumaimo Sweet Potatoes
$13papaya mustard dipping sauce
-
KENNEBEC FRIES
$10housemade ketchup
-
AUTUMN SALAD
$15cucumber, tomato, scallion, spiced pecans, squash & herbed crouton
Brunch Drinks
-
Mama's Banana Pancake
$19makers mark over proofed whiskey, banana liquor, vanilla demerara, sesame, egg & banana chip
-
Blush & Bloom
$16prosecco, grapefruit & elderflower
-
Descanso Bloody Mary
$17
Sparkling
-
Domus Picta, DOC, Italy
17|76 -
Tapiz Malbec Rose, Argentina
15|67 -
J. Vignier nV BLANC DE BLANCS Brut, champagne, France
32|144 -
Laurent Perrier Brut NV, Champagne, France
35|165 -
Deutz Brut Rose NV, Champagne, France
$195 -
Bollinger, Champagne, France
$220 -
Non-Alcoholic Prima Pave Blanc De Blanc 200ml Italy
$14
White – Rosé
-
Chateau Vannieres Cotes De Provence Rose, France
18|81 -
Red Car 'Rosé of Pinot', Sonoma Coast, CA
16|72 -
PIERRE RIFFAULT SANCERRE ROSE, LOIRE, FRANCE
23|99 -
ATHANASIOU, ASSYRTIKO, GREECE
17|76 -
Argiolas, Vermentino, Sardinia, Italy
15|67 -
COEUR DE TERRE, PINOT GRIS, WILLAMETTE VALLEY, OR
16|72 -
Tatomer White Blend, Grüner/Riesling, Central Coast CA
14|63 -
SANS LIEGE COTES DU COAST, RHONE BLEND, CENTRAL COAST CA
15|68 -
Saint Claire Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand
17|75 -
Clos Du Gaimont Vouvray, Loire, France
18|79 -
Oerard & Hubert Thirot Sancerre, Loire France
24|97 -
Itri Chapter 4 (Orange), Santa Barbara CA
15|67 -
Talley Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast CA
19|85 -
NEBOA, ALBARINO, RIAS BAIXAS, SPAIN
17|76 -
La Manufacture, Benjamin La Roche, chablis france
21|95 -
Flowers Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast CA
$140 -
KISTLER CHARDONNAY, Russian River Valley
$175
Red
-
Castello Di Bossi Chianti CLASSICO, TUSCANY ITALY
16|72 -
La Spinona 2022 Langhe NEBBIOLO, Barbaresco italy
21|94 -
paola sordo barolo, piedmont italy
25|101 -
Buon Tempo, Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany IT
19|85 -
LA MAREA GRENACHE, CENTRAL COAST CA
17|77 -
Talley Pinot Noir, SLO Coast, CA
22|98 -
Scribe Pinot Noir, Carneros CA
24|108 -
Flowers Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast CA
26|117 -
Red Car Syrah, Sonoma Coast
19|86 -
Jean-Marc Barthez Bordeaux Blend
15|67bordeaux, france
-
Adelaida Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles CA
23|103 -
Bella Union Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa CA
29|125 -
Ashes & Diamonds Cabernet Franc, Napa Valley
31|135 -
O’SHAUGHNESSY CABERNET SAUVIGNON, NAPA CA
$153 -
Far Niente Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa CA
$220
Brews
-
Pizza Port Swami ipa
$11 -
enegren oktoberfest BAVARIAN MÄRZEN
$11 -
Pocock Surfing Hippo IPA
$11 -
Boomtown Bad Hombre
$11 -
North Coast Scrimshaw Pilsner
$11 -
ANDERSON VALLEY BOONT AMBER ALE
$11 -
BEST DAY MEXICAN LAGER N/A & HAZY IPA N/A CAN
$8
Cocktails
-
THE 91011 MARTINI
$18vodka, limoncello, pomegranate juice & lemon peel
-
Lavender Buzz
bar hill gin, lavender honey & lemon juice
-
VIOLET HAZE
$19mezcal, lime juice, orange liquor, créme violet, agave & flowers
-
HIBISCUS HARVEST
$19rum, fresh lime juice, hibiscus tea, cinnamon bitters, coco pineapple foam & toasted coconut sprinkles
-
PUMPKIN PATCH PUNCH
$19bourbon, fresh lemon juice, carrot juice, ginger, cinnamon demerara syrup, ango bitters & candied ginger
-
FALL SANGRIA SPRITZ
$19apple brandy, fresh lemon juice, fresh pomegranate juice, prosecco, pink peppercorn & rosemary
-
PETAL & THORN
$19gin, strawberry white balsamic syrup & lime
Brunch Cocktails
-
Mama's Banana Pancake
$19makers mark over proofed whiskey, banana liquor, vanilla demerara, sesame, egg & banana chip
-
Blush & Bloom
$16prosecco, grapefruit & elderflower
-
Descanso Bloody Mary
$17
Free-Spirited
-
Sparkling Pom Pom
$14spring blossom sparkling, pomegranate & citrus
-
morning glow
$14grapefruit juice, lemon juice & honey lavender
-
Strawberry "No-Jito"
$14lime, house strawberry-balsamic simple & mint
Beverages
-
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Dr. Pepper
$4 -
House Made Lemonade
$5 -
Seasonal Lemonade
$8 -
Iced Tea – Paradise
$4 -
Hot Tea – Serendipitea (List Available)
$5 -
Jones Coffee Roasters
Regular/Decaf $5
Espresso & Specialty $6
-
Farmhouse Hot Chocolate
$6 -
Mtn Valley Sparkling & Still Water
$9
Dessert
-
Watermelon CHOCOLATE TORTE
$16watermelon, black pepper and star anise syrup, herbs, dark & white chocolate mousse
-
MIXED BERRY COBBLER
$14seasonal berry mix, meyer lemon marmalade, streusel, whipped cream, & wild honey drizzle
-
Marscapone Panna Cotta
$14citrus segments, candied carrots, drageed pistachios & dates
-
STONE FRUIT CROSTata
$20almond frangipane, peach diplomat, fresh regier farm peaches, marcona almonds & fresh herbs
-
Seasonal Sorbet
$10 -
Seasonal Ice Cream
$7

Dessert Wines
-
Perle D' Arche, Sauterne, France
-
Dows 10 Tawny Port

Jones Coffee Roasters
-
Regular
$5 -
Espresso
$6 -
Latte
$6 -
Cappuccino
$6
Serendipitea
The finest quality loose-leaf tea
-
Organic Earl Grey
$5organic indian black tea with natural bergamot flavoring
-
Organic Spearmint (Caffeine Free)
$5tisane
-
Fiji Chinese Green Tea (Organic)
$5cornflower, papaya flavor, pineapple
-
Ruby Sipper (Caffeine Free)
$5blood orange, apple, rose hips, hibiscus